KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Ancillary furniture order

Polish translation: postanowienie o prawie do użytkowania wyposażenia (domu)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ancillary furniture order
Polish translation:postanowienie o prawie do użytkowania wyposażenia (domu)
Entered by: Polangmar

21:18 Nov 23, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Family Law
English term or phrase: Ancillary furniture order
(under the Domestic Act 1995) An order granting the applicant of an occupation or tenancy order in respect of a house, possession of all or any of the furniture, household appliances and household effects in that house.
Moja wersja robocza to "dodatkowe zarzadzenie o wyposazeniu", ale moze istnieje jakis polski odpowiednik lub ktos wpadnie na cos lepiej brzmiacego.
Dziekuje z gory
Bubz
postanowienie/zarządzenie o prawie do użytkowania/używania wyposażenia (domu)
Explanation:
Lub:
- postanowienie/zarządzenie dotyczące prawa do użytkowania/używania wyposażenia (domu)

There are four types of Property Orders:
1. Occupation Order - this entitles you to live in the house, where you are presently living, without the Respondent
2. Tenancy Order - this says you can occupy a rented home
3. Ancillary Furniture Order - this says you can use the furniture in the house
4. Furniture Order - this says you can take specific furniture to another house
http://tinyurl.com/6lc6mo

Ancillary furniture order-
Gives the applicant the right to use furniture and household items in the home that was occupied by the couple.
Furniture order -
The applicant can take furniture and household items to another house.
http://tinyurl.com/5wdp6a
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję i pozdrawiam :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1postanowienie/zarządzenie o prawie do użytkowania/używania wyposażenia (domu)Polangmar
2uznanie własności wyposażenia domuRobert Foltyn


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ancillary furniture order
uznanie własności wyposażenia domu


Explanation:
To tylko mój wymysł;) Ale może...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 184

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Oj, wymysł, wymysł.;(
5 hrs
  -> Tak, teraz rano widzę, że głupota mi wyszła...

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
postanowienie/zarządzenie o prawie do użytkowania/używania wyposażenia (domu)


Explanation:
Lub:
- postanowienie/zarządzenie dotyczące prawa do użytkowania/używania wyposażenia (domu)

There are four types of Property Orders:
1. Occupation Order - this entitles you to live in the house, where you are presently living, without the Respondent
2. Tenancy Order - this says you can occupy a rented home
3. Ancillary Furniture Order - this says you can use the furniture in the house
4. Furniture Order - this says you can take specific furniture to another house
http://tinyurl.com/6lc6mo

Ancillary furniture order-
Gives the applicant the right to use furniture and household items in the home that was occupied by the couple.
Furniture order -
The applicant can take furniture and household items to another house.
http://tinyurl.com/5wdp6a

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
Dziękuję i pozdrawiam :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Foltyn
29 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)