KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

the core consideration

Polish translation: główna okoliczność, podstawowy aspekt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the core consideration
Polish translation:główna okoliczność, podstawowy aspekt
Entered by: Polangmar

21:22 Nov 25, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: the core consideration
The Chamber believes that the core consideration, when it comes to determining the adverse impact on the investigation alleged by the Office of the Prosecutor, is the extent of the victim’s participation and not his or her participation as such.
gosical
główna/podstawowa okoliczność, główny/podstawowy aspekt/kwestia/zagadnienie/wzgląd
Explanation:
Kilka możliwości.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3główna/podstawowa okoliczność, główny/podstawowy aspekt/kwestia/zagadnienie/wzglądPolangmar
4podstawa deliberacji/istota sprawypocominick


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
główna/podstawowa okoliczność, główny/podstawowy aspekt/kwestia/zagadnienie/wzgląd


Explanation:
Kilka możliwości.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
51 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Bubz
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Wojciech Sztukowski
11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podstawa deliberacji/istota sprawy


Explanation:
pierwsze, ktore przyszly mi do glowy;
im wiecej do wyboru, tym lepiej...

pocominick
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 178