KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

it is not self-evident that

Polish translation: oznaczać automatycznie (że), być równoznacznym (z tym, że)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be self-evident (that)
Polish translation:oznaczać automatycznie (że), być równoznacznym (z tym, że)
Entered by: Polangmar

21:23 Nov 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: it is not self-evident that
Despite the Deschênes Commission's assumption that s. 11(g) of the Charter, coupled with the universality jurisdiction associated with these war crimes and crimes against humanity, could ground a prosecution in Canada, it is not self-evident that these crimes could be prosecuted in Canada in the absence of legislation.
gosical
nie oznacza to automatycznie, nie jest ono tożsame z tym (że)
Explanation:
Dwie propozycje.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
i wszystko jasne... dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nie jest oczywistelegato
4nie oznacza to automatycznie, nie jest ono tożsame z tym (że)Polangmar


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie oznacza to automatycznie, nie jest ono tożsame z tym (że)


Explanation:
Dwie propozycje.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
i wszystko jasne... dzięki

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nie jest oczywiste


Explanation:
.

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 202