KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

make an amendment

Polish translation: podpisac/zawierac aneks


15:34 Nov 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: make an amendment
This Amendment is made on 01.01.2001 between Company X and Company Y.

myślałem nad wprowadzić, ale już w kontekście between mi nie pasuje
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:podpisac/zawierac aneks
Explanation:
Amendment moze rowniez stanowic aneks/poprawke/zmiane np. umowy.
Selected response from:

Izabela_Matylda
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2podpisac/zawierac aneks
Izabela_Matylda
4 +1zawrzeć aneks
inmb
4aneks do umowy został podpisany
Anna Fitak
4podpisać dokument (wprowadzający) zmiany
Adam Lankamer
Summary of reference entries provided
Anna Maria R.

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podpisać dokument (wprowadzający) zmiany


Explanation:
w tym kontekście



Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aneks do umowy został podpisany


Explanation:
jeśli chodzi tutaj o umowę, wtedy łatwiej będzie wybrnąć z pomiędzy x i y

Anna Fitak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podpisac/zawierac aneks


Explanation:
Amendment moze rowniez stanowic aneks/poprawke/zmiane np. umowy.

Izabela_Matylda
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Piłat
4 hrs

agree  Polangmar: zawierać/zawrzeć aneks
1 day8 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zawrzeć aneks


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22aneks+do+umowy%22+%2B...
inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
5 mins
  -> dzięki!




Reference comments


5 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
nowelizacja wprowadzona

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-11-26 21:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

upps przepraszam zbytnio się zagalopowałam :)
oczywiscie powinien byc aneks a nie nowelizacja bo zmiany odnosily sie w tym konteksice do umowy a nie ustawy ...przepraszam :(

Anna Maria R.
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish