KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

certified as true and up-to-date copy

Polish translation: potwierdzone jako aktualne i zgodne ze stanem faktycznym


15:40 Nov 26, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: certified as true and up-to-date copy
If a copy of any document has to be provided hereunder, it means a copy, certified by a member of the Borrower's management board, a notary or the Borrower's legal counsel as a true and up-to-date copy.

Jak to zgrabnie przetłumaczyć?
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:potwierdzone jako aktualne i zgodne ze stanem faktycznym
Explanation:
potwierdzone co do aktualności i zgodności...

potwierdzone jako zgodne z ... i aktualne ...
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3potwierdzone jako aktualne i zgodne ze stanem faktycznym
inmb
4 +2potwierdzona za zgodność i aktualność
Adam Lankamer
5stwierdzam zgodność z oryginałem i stanem aktualnymNatalia Kaluza


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
potwierdzone jako aktualne i zgodne ze stanem faktycznym


Explanation:
potwierdzone co do aktualności i zgodności...

potwierdzone jako zgodne z ... i aktualne ...

inmb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 586
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
16 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  legato
52 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar: potwierdzona za zgodność z oryginałem i aktualność
1 day8 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
potwierdzona za zgodność i aktualność


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 2253

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
2 hrs

agree  Magdalena Piłat
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stwierdzam zgodność z oryginałem i stanem aktualnym


Explanation:
a nastepnie podpis i pieczęć.
Zdarza się też "Za zgodność z oryginałem" i podpis

Natalia Kaluza
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8