KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Auction Recovery Amounts

Polish translation: kwota uzyskana w (wyniku) licytacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:auction recovery amounts
Polish translation:kwota uzyskana w (wyniku) licytacji
Entered by: Polangmar

10:31 Feb 5, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / definincje
English term or phrase: Auction Recovery Amounts
Auction Recovery Amounts” means, in respect of a Defaulted Obligation, the final price obtained by the auction held in accordance with the provisions of clause [x] (Auction of Claims).
Monika Szyszlowska
Mexico
kwota/cena uzyskana w (wyniku) licytacji
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/adkqno
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kwota/cena uzyskana w (wyniku) licytacjiPolangmar
4zwrot / kwota odzyskana z licytacji wynosi ...Agnes_S


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auction recovery amounts
zwrot / kwota odzyskana z licytacji wynosi ...


Explanation:
considering your explanation - seems so to me

Agnes_S

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kwota/cena uzyskana w (wyniku) licytacji


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/adkqno

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
dziękuję