KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Income Trust

Polish translation: dochód z funduszu powierniczego


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Income Trust
Polish translation:dochód z funduszu powierniczego
Entered by: Izabela Klodzinska

06:38 Feb 24, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Income Trust
"My Trustee can accumulate the whole or part of income of the Trust fund during the Accumulation Period....."
Dziekuję bardzo.
Izabela Klodzinska
Poland
lub część dochodu z funduszu powierniczego
Explanation:
na chlopski rozum z kontekstu
Selected response from:

Magda Wu
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zysk trustu, zysk funduszu inwestycyjnego typu trust
Remigiusz Drewniak KONTYNENT
1lub część dochodu z funduszu powierniczegoMagda Wu


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
income of the trust fund
zysk trustu, zysk funduszu inwestycyjnego typu trust


Explanation:
Trust to rodzaj funduszu inwestycyjnego zwany także powierniczym, jego zysk może być akumulowany lub pomnażany przez powiernika, a więc osobę zarządzającą funduszem


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Trust_company
Remigiusz Drewniak KONTYNENT
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
income trust
lub część dochodu z funduszu powierniczego


Explanation:
na chlopski rozum z kontekstu

Magda Wu
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.