KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

without demand being made therefore together with

Polish translation: podlega zwrotowi bez konieczności występowania z odrębnym żądaniem w tym zakresie wraz z


13:04 Dec 1, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: without demand being made therefore together with
Power of Attorney
This power shall expire on the 22nd day of April 2011 and shall thereupon be returned to the Company without demand being made therefore with any duplicates and copies thereof, which may have been issued.
Kasiunia
Polish translation:podlega zwrotowi bez konieczności występowania z odrębnym żądaniem w tym zakresie wraz z
Explanation:
... duplikatami i kopiami itd.
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podlega zwrotowi bez konieczności występowania z odrębnym żądaniem w tym zakresie wraz z
Adam Lankamer
3wymaga niezwłocznego zwrotu, bez uprzedniego żądaniawronka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
returned without demand being made therefore together with
podlega zwrotowi bez konieczności występowania z odrębnym żądaniem w tym zakresie wraz z


Explanation:
... duplikatami i kopiami itd.

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wymaga niezwłocznego zwrotu, bez uprzedniego żądania


Explanation:
po terminie... wymaga niezwłocznego zwrotu, bez uprzedniego żądania ze strony (firma)...

wronka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish