KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

invitation

Polish translation: wezwanie


01:04 Dec 12, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / doręczenie pism sądowych
English term or phrase: invitation
the Court sent an invitation in order to receive the documents
Beska
Polish translation:wezwanie
Explanation:
do przedłożenia dokumentów
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Thank u very much :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wezwanie
Adam Lankamer
4 -1zaproszenie
Natalia Nieć


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
wezwanie


Explanation:
do przedłożenia dokumentów

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 2253
Grading comment
Thank u very much :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Berski
4 hrs

agree  Krzysztof Kajetanowicz
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zaproszenie


Explanation:
do składania dokumentów (podobnie jak w przetargu)
jeśli o to chodzi w tekście

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days19 hrs (2010-12-14 20:45:25 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

wezwanie wydawało się odpowiedzią zbyt oczywistą, a na tle braku kontekstu, zaproponowane zaproszenie miało odnosić się do sytuacji jak w przetargu
http://www.suwalki.sr.gov.pl/przetarg,ogloszenie-na-dostawe-...



    Reference: http://www.daviessky.org/index.asp?PageID=12216
Natalia Nieć
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: sąd nikogo nie zaprasza
9 hrs
  -> pan chyba żartuje. sąd jak najbardziej zaprasza w przypadku przetargów, tak jak zostało powyżej napisane. http://www.suwalki.sr.gov.pl/przetarg,ogloszenie-na-dostawe-... . tekst do tł. był tylko frazą bez kontekstu