KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

the admission to probate of my Will

Polish translation: stwierdzenie nabycia spadku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the admission to probate of my will
Polish translation:stwierdzenie nabycia spadku
Entered by: Polangmar

10:48 Dec 14, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / last will and testament
English term or phrase: the admission to probate of my Will
If no such written statement is found within 30 days after the admission to probate of my will, then my Personal Representative may conclusively presume that no such written statement exists.
linguamatic
Poland
stwierdzenie nabycia spadku
Explanation:
Podobne pytanie: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3711782

stwierdzenie nabycia spadku
http://tinyurl.com/2u2gzym
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przedstawienie mojego testamentu do zatwierdzenia przez sąd
Karol Kawczyński
4stwierdzenie ważności testamentu przez sądaraara
4stwierdzenie nabycia spadkuPolangmar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the admission to probate of my will
przedstawienie mojego testamentu do zatwierdzenia przez sąd


Explanation:
chodzi o to, że zanim testament może być wykonany sąd musi najpierw stwierdzić jego autentyczność

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 554

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

neutral  Polangmar: Mniej więcej, i opisowo, o to chodzi - ale w Polsce sąd nie zatwierdza testamentów...
9 hrs
  -> Sprawa raczej nie dotyczy Polski :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the admission to probate of my will
stwierdzenie nabycia spadku


Explanation:
Podobne pytanie: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3711782

stwierdzenie nabycia spadku
http://tinyurl.com/2u2gzym

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
dziękuję

199 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the admission to probate of my will
stwierdzenie ważności testamentu przez sąd


Explanation:
probate - 1) n. the process of proving a will is valid
The probate court admits the will to probate when the instrument is of testamentary character and complies with all statutory requirements. (= sąd spadkowy stwierdza ważność testamentu, gdy... / dopuszcza testament do dalszej procedury spadkowej...)


    Reference: http://legal-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/Petition+for+p...
araara
PRO pts in category: 26