KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

appurtenant

Polish translation: przynależny


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appurtenant
Polish translation:przynależny
Entered by: Polangmar

12:15 Dec 19, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / software licence agreement
English term or phrase: appurtenant
Jeszcze z umowy licencyjnej:

,,Licensee has no right to sublicense the X Software and is under the obligation to return the X Software to Licensor upon the termination of this Software License Agreement. This license is non-transferable except as appurtenant to transfer of the related equipment.''
Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
-
Explanation:
Trzeba przekonstruować zdanie:
except as appurtenant to transfer of the related equipment - z wyjątkiem sytuacji, gdy została udzielona na oprogramowanie związane z przekazywanym sprzętem
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przynależność, przynależny
Bartosz Rogowski
4-Polangmar


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przynależność, przynależny


Explanation:
Wg słownika Jaślanów

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  adamgajlewicz
2 hrs
  -> Dzięki

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-


Explanation:
Trzeba przekonstruować zdanie:
except as appurtenant to transfer of the related equipment - z wyjątkiem sytuacji, gdy została udzielona na oprogramowanie związane z przekazywanym sprzętem

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739
Grading comment
Dziękuję.