KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Alien Registration No.

Polish translation: nr rejestracyjny cudzoziemca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Alien Registration No.
Polish translation:nr rejestracyjny cudzoziemca

15:31 Dec 27, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-31 11:54:11 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / certificate of naturalization
English term or phrase: Alien Registration No.
Termin pochodzi z zaświadczenia o nadaniu obywatelstwa amerykańskiego (certificate of naturalization) z 1978 r. Czy może być po prostu "Nr wpisu do rejestru"?
Margot88
nr rejestracyjny cudzoziemca
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1nr rejestracyjny cudzoziemca
Bartosz Rogowski
3Nr wpisu do akt cudzoziemca
Aleksander Pruszynski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alien registration no.
nr rejestracyjny cudzoziemca


Explanation:
IMHO

Bartosz Rogowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 210
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Miklińska: polish.poland.usembassy.gov/poland-pl/img/assets/5816/questionnaire.pdf
14 mins
  -> Dzięki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
alien registration no.
Nr wpisu do akt cudzoziemca


Explanation:
moim skromnym zdaniem można to tak ująć

Aleksander Pruszynski
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35