KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Superior Court of Justice

Polish translation: Superior Court of Justice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Superior Court of Justice
Polish translation:Superior Court of Justice
Entered by: Polangmar

21:54 Sep 7, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Superior Court of Justice
rodzaj sądu w Kanadzie, w dokumencie (formularz dotyczący testamentu) nie ma specjalnego kontekstu - nazwa sądu pojawia się w nagłówku
Magdalena K.
Poland
Superior Court of Justice
Explanation:
Nie tłumaczyłbym.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Superior Court of JusticePolangmar
3sad wyższej instancjiewalidia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Superior Court of Justice


Explanation:
Nie tłumaczyłbym.

Polangmar
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ewalidia: no oczywiście
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję.:)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
superior court of justice
sad wyższej instancji


Explanation:
ale jesli to nazwa instytucji to chyba Sąd Najwyższy

ewalidia
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Sąd wyższej instancji to ogólne określenie sądu zajmującego się sprawą w kolejnej instancji - nawet jeśli taka sytuacja zachodzi w tym przypadku, to i tak nie może to być nazwa konkretnego sądu.
5 mins

neutral  IwonaASzymaniak: sąd najwyższy to Supreme Court
802 days