KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

other action

Polish translation: inne postępowanie


09:40 Sep 8, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: other action
W oświadczeniu odnośnie informacji podanych w formularzu. W zdaniu: I understand that if I knowingly give false information, I may be liable to prosecution or other action.

Dziękuję.:)
Malgorzata Piotrowska
United Kingdom
Polish translation:inne postępowanie
Explanation:
mogę podlegać odpowiedzialności karnej lub innemu postępowaniu
Selected response from:

akkek
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inne postępowanie
akkek
2lub inne krokiMateusz Kiecz


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
lub inne kroki


Explanation:
(...) mogę zostać pociągnięty do odpowiedzialności karnej lub mogą zostać podjęte inne kroki.

Pewnie ktoś znajdzie coś lepszego. :)

Mateusz Kiecz
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inne postępowanie


Explanation:
mogę podlegać odpowiedzialności karnej lub innemu postępowaniu

akkek
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Dziękuję. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Dziękuję! :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mateusz Kiecz: a nie mówiłem, :)
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 hrs
  -> dzięki :)

agree  Polangmar
1 day 5 hrs
  -> dzięki :)