KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

come now

Polish translation: stawił się


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:come now
Polish translation:stawił się
Entered by: asicas

08:25 Feb 8, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / pisma sądowe
English term or phrase: come now
COmplaint
COmes now the Plaintiff VV, by his attorney, MM, and for his cause of action against the Defendant, BB, complains as follows:

początek pozwu amerykańskiego
asicas
stawił się
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

jarekab
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję i pozdrawiam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5stawił sięjarekab
5comes now
Yolenta


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
stawił się


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://pol.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_polish/law_patents/5278...
    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/law_general/154...
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
dziękuję i pozdrawiam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  whole grain
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  KMC GLOBAL
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.

agree  Dariusz Saczuk
9 hrs

agree  Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
11 hrs

agree  Polangmar
11 hrs

293 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comes now


Explanation:
jest to rzadko spotykana formułka, która przez wiele wieków rozpoczynała pozwy i wnioski
wyrażeniu temu w naszym języku odpowiada zwrot - przed sądem staje

Yolenta
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish