KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Rang Auction

Polish translation: aukcja wedlug statusu, rangi oferenta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rank Auction
Polish translation:aukcja wedlug statusu, rangi oferenta
Entered by: Zofia Wislocka

12:54 Feb 12, 2012
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Rang Auction
Internet-auctions take place as "Reverse Auction", "Rang Auction" or as "Dutch Auction".
At a "Reverse Auction" or "Rang Auction" bids expire if the same user places a subsequent bid.

co to za twór? a może to jest inne określenie na "Reverse Auction" (w tekście często pojawiają się nieścisłości stylistyczne)
Marek Plinta
aukcja wedlug statusu, rangi oferenta
Explanation:
http://www.pnb.org.in/auction/User/guidelines_for_reverse_au...
Tutaj aukcja odwrotna to chyba to samo co aukcja wg statusu, a aukcja holenderska to jakby osobna opcja. Moze literalne tlumaczenie bedzie najbezpieczniejsze ? W linku powyzej podane sa dokladne zasady reverse auction. Good luck !
Selected response from:

Zofia Wislocka
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aukcja wedlug statusu, rangi oferentaZofia Wislocka
3aukcja telefonicznaRoman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rang auction
aukcja telefoniczna


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   1 godz. (2012-02-12 14:30:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aukcja telefoniczna kart telefonicznych i medali wykonanych ze złota i srebra zebranego podczas poprzedniego, XIV Finału Orkiestry, jak zwykle zbudziła wiele emocji.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 492

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ranK auction
aukcja wedlug statusu, rangi oferenta


Explanation:
http://www.pnb.org.in/auction/User/guidelines_for_reverse_au...
Tutaj aukcja odwrotna to chyba to samo co aukcja wg statusu, a aukcja holenderska to jakby osobna opcja. Moze literalne tlumaczenie bedzie najbezpieczniejsze ? W linku powyzej podane sa dokladne zasady reverse auction. Good luck !

Zofia Wislocka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 65