KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

EXPRESS PROVISIONS

Polish translation: wyraźne postanowienia

16:15 Oct 1, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Equipment Lease Agreement
English term or phrase: EXPRESS PROVISIONS
EXCEPT FOR THE EXPRESS PROVISIONS OF THIS SECTION 4
xxxCezary Kobyl
Poland
Polish translation:wyraźne postanowienia
Explanation:
Z zastrzeżeniem wyraźnych postanowień ...

Wyrażenie często pojawiające się w umowach.
Selected response from:

Idnecsan
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2wyraźne postanowienia
Idnecsan
3jednoznaczne zapisy/postanowienia
Rafal Piotrowski


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
express provisions
jednoznaczne zapisy/postanowienia


Explanation:
Pozom średni, bo kontekst skąpy.

P.S. NIE TRZEBA KRZYCZEĆ.

Rafal Piotrowski
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 117

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
express provisions
wyraźne postanowienia


Explanation:
Z zastrzeżeniem wyraźnych postanowień ...

Wyrażenie często pojawiające się w umowach.

Idnecsan
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
17 days

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
992 days