KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

casual condition

Polish translation: nieformalny warunek

08:20 Oct 9, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: casual condition
Caesars Boardwalk Regency [casino] was promised a permanent license on the casual condition that XX and his brother divest their interests in the corporation.
LM
Polish translation:nieformalny warunek
Explanation:
Niezapisany, w ramach ustnej umowy - w tym sensie
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Tomeczek
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4warunek kazualny
jarekab
4nieformalny warunek
Agnieszka Tomeczek


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nieformalny warunek


Explanation:
Niezapisany, w ramach ustnej umowy - w tym sensie

Agnieszka Tomeczek
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warunek kazualny


Explanation:
warunek niezależny od woli ludzkiej http://www.prawomaniacy.pl/pojcie-i-rodzaje-warunku.html


    Reference: http://definitions.uslegal.com/c/casual-condition%20/
    Reference: http://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Warunek
jarekab
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 172