KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

On consent maintenance order

Polish translation: nakaz zapłaty alimentów wydany na podstawie ugody

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:On consent maintenance order
Polish translation:nakaz zapłaty alimentów wydany na podstawie ugody
Entered by: yastee

14:02 Oct 27, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: On consent maintenance order
tłumaczony tekst to sądowy nakaz płatności alimentów przez dłużnika alimentacyjnego na rzecz syna i córki.

The court further orders the maintenance debtor to secure the payments as aforesaid to the maintenance creditor in the following manner:

ON CONSENT MAINTENANCE ORDER FOR 36 EURO PER WEEK BEING 18 EURO PER CHILD STARTING FROM 17 january 2013.
thirdwitch
nakaz płatności alimentów wydany na podstawie ugody
Explanation:
prawidłowa definicja jest w wyjaśnieniu ivy2, lecz z niej wynika dokładnie coś odwrotnego:
is a final, binding <n>judicial decree or judgment memorializing a voluntary agreement

inne są skutki prawne i procesowe orzeczenia sądowego (judical decree, judgement) a inne ugody. Orzeczenie w niektórych systemach prawnych może być wydane na podstawie ugody stron, samo jednak ugodą nie jest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-10-27 17:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pow. być "nakaz zapłaty..." - taka formuła obowiązuje w PL
Selected response from:

yastee
Grading comment
dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nakaz płatności alimentów wydany na podstawie ugody
yastee
5 -1ustanowienie alimentów w drodze ugody
ivy2


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
on consent maintenance order
ustanowienie alimentów w drodze ugody


Explanation:
Dłużnik alimentacyjny w drodze ugody zgadza się płacić np. od stycznia i obiecuje, że nie będzie się więcej uchylał od obowiązku alimentacyjnego.
Oto definicja:
A consent decree (also referred to as a consent order or stipulated judgment or agreed judgment) is a final, binding judicial decree or judgment memorializing a voluntary agreement between parties to a suit in return for withdrawal of a criminal charge or an end to a civil litigation. In a typical consent decree, the defendant has already ceased or agrees to cease the conduct alleged by the plaintiff to be illegal and consents to a court injunction barring the conduct in the future. Consent decrees are used most commonly in criminal law and family law.

ivy2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  yastee: "order" to nie ugoda dokonana przez strony, ale czynność procsowa wykonana przez sąd (tu: za zgodą stron)
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on consent maintenance order
nakaz płatności alimentów wydany na podstawie ugody


Explanation:
prawidłowa definicja jest w wyjaśnieniu ivy2, lecz z niej wynika dokładnie coś odwrotnego:
is a final, binding <n>judicial decree or judgment memorializing a voluntary agreement

inne są skutki prawne i procesowe orzeczenia sądowego (judical decree, judgement) a inne ugody. Orzeczenie w niektórych systemach prawnych może być wydane na podstawie ugody stron, samo jednak ugodą nie jest.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2013-10-27 17:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pow. być "nakaz zapłaty..." - taka formuła obowiązuje w PL

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Tak!
4 days