KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

creditable periods

Polish translation: okresy uznawane


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:creditable periods
Polish translation:okresy uznawane
Entered by: Karol Kawczyński

14:45 Nov 4, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Social Security
English term or phrase: creditable periods
"We used your creditable periods under the social security scheme of Poland to make up for deficiency in the periods of contributions to the Canada Pension Plan"
Asia2222
okresy uznawane
Explanation:
http://laws-lois.justice.gc.ca/eng/regulations/SI-2009-87/pa...

Agreement on Social Security between Canada and the Republic of Poland

ARTICLE 1

Definitions

1. For the purposes of this Agreement:

(d) “creditable period” means:

(i) as regards the Republic of Poland, a period used to acquire the right to a benefit under the legislation of the Republic of Poland which includes periods of contribution, equivalent periods and periods of non-contribution, and
(ii) as regards Canada, a period of contribution used to acquire the right to a benefit under the Canada Pension Plan, a period during which a disability pension is payable under that Plan or a period of residence used to acquire the right to a benefit under the Old Age Security Act;

http://www.abc.com.pl/du-akt/-/akt/dz-u-2009-133-1095

Umowa z dnia 2 kwietnia 2008 roku o zabezpieczeniu społecznym między Rzecząpospolitą Polską a Kanadą

Artykuł 1

Definicje

1.Dla celów niniejszej Umowy:

(d) "okres uznawany" oznacza:

(i) w odniesieniu do Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, okres uwzględniany przy ustalaniu prawa do świadczenia zgodnie z ustawodawstwem Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, który obejmuje okresy składkowe, okresy równorzędne oraz okresy nieskładkowe,
(ii) w odniesieniu do Kanady, okres składkowy zastosowany celem uzyskania prawa do świadczenia zgodnie z Planem Emerytalno-Rentowym Kanady (Canada Pension Plan), okres, podczas którego wypłacana jest renta z tytułu niezdolności do pracy zgodnie z tym Planem lub okres zamieszkiwania zastosowany celem uzyskania prawa do świadczenia zgodnie z Ustawą Zabezpieczenia Emerytalnego (Old Age Security Act);
Selected response from:

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4okresy uznawane
Karol Kawczyński
3okresy składkowe
whole grain


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
okresy składkowe


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaje na podstawie kontekstu

whole grain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 199

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karol Kawczyński: Okresy składkowe to "periods of contribution", o których mowa w dalszej części zdania.
7 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
okresy uznawane


Explanation:
http://laws-lois.justice.gc.ca/eng/regulations/SI-2009-87/pa...

Agreement on Social Security between Canada and the Republic of Poland

ARTICLE 1

Definitions

1. For the purposes of this Agreement:

(d) “creditable period” means:

(i) as regards the Republic of Poland, a period used to acquire the right to a benefit under the legislation of the Republic of Poland which includes periods of contribution, equivalent periods and periods of non-contribution, and
(ii) as regards Canada, a period of contribution used to acquire the right to a benefit under the Canada Pension Plan, a period during which a disability pension is payable under that Plan or a period of residence used to acquire the right to a benefit under the Old Age Security Act;

http://www.abc.com.pl/du-akt/-/akt/dz-u-2009-133-1095

Umowa z dnia 2 kwietnia 2008 roku o zabezpieczeniu społecznym między Rzecząpospolitą Polską a Kanadą

Artykuł 1

Definicje

1.Dla celów niniejszej Umowy:

(d) "okres uznawany" oznacza:

(i) w odniesieniu do Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, okres uwzględniany przy ustalaniu prawa do świadczenia zgodnie z ustawodawstwem Rzeczypospolitej Polskiej, który obejmuje okresy składkowe, okresy równorzędne oraz okresy nieskładkowe,
(ii) w odniesieniu do Kanady, okres składkowy zastosowany celem uzyskania prawa do świadczenia zgodnie z Planem Emerytalno-Rentowym Kanady (Canada Pension Plan), okres, podczas którego wypłacana jest renta z tytułu niezdolności do pracy zgodnie z tym Planem lub okres zamieszkiwania zastosowany celem uzyskania prawa do świadczenia zgodnie z Ustawą Zabezpieczenia Emerytalnego (Old Age Security Act);

Karol Kawczyński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 554
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Szukałam takich danych i nie udało mi się znaleźć, dziękuję.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krystian Kopeć: tak, ze strony ZUS: "o świadczenia emerytalno-rentowe z ZUS na podstawie okresów ubezpieczenia (tzw. okresów uznawanych) przebytych w Polsce i w Kanadzie..." i "insurance benefits from ZUS on the basis of insurance periods (the creditable periods)
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Serenadele
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Przy takiej argumentacji trudno się nie zgodzić.
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
22 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)