KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

Civil Justice Centre

Polish translation: Centrum Sprawiedliwości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Civil Justice Centre
Polish translation:Centrum Sprawiedliwości
Entered by: literary

08:55 Aug 25, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Civil Justice Centre
w średniej wielkości mieście angielskim
literary
Centrum Sprawiedliwości w Sprawach Cywilnych
Explanation:
Proposition. The center is mainly a court.

Manchester Civil Justice Centre is a governmental building in Manchester, England. Completed in 2007, it houses Manchester's county court and the Manchester District Registry of the High Court, the city's family proceedings court, the district probate registry, and the regional and area Offices of the Court Service-

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Manchester_Civil_Justice_Centre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2014-08-25 22:21:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wymiar sprawiedliwości w sprawach cywilnych
http://ec.europa.eu/justice/civil/index_pl.htm
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Rada utworzyła Europejską Sieć Sądową w sprawach cywilnych

http://europa.eu/legislation_summaries/justice_freedom_secur...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Atlas sądowniczy w sprawach cywilnych. Nominacje sędziowskie · Centrum Sprawiedliwości w Rodzinie.
http://warszawapraga.so.gov.pl/index.php?id=906

ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Chodzi o zakup gdańskiego Centrum Sprawiedliwości

budowę kompleksu pod nazwą <b„Centrum Sprawiedliwości" w Gdańsku

stron kraju i na ten czas stawał się on centrum sprawiedliwości w Rzeczpospolitej. ...

w Centrum Sprawiedliwości Naprawczej i Mediacji Uniwersytetu Minnesota
Selected response from:

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Grading comment
brzmi dobrze
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ośrodek pomocy cywilnoprawnej
Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
3Centrum Sprawiedliwości w Sprawach Cywilnych
Frank MacroJanus
2kompleks sądowniczy / kompleks sądowniczy [miasto] Civil Justice Centremike23


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil justice centre
ośrodek pomocy cywilnoprawnej


Explanation:
pełno wystąpień w google dla "ośrodek pomocy prawnej"


Dawid Mazela, MA, MCIL
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 54

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
civil justice centre
kompleks sądowniczy / kompleks sądowniczy [miasto] Civil Justice Centre


Explanation:
kompleks sądowniczy

albo tak z nazwą własna bez tłumaczenia, np.
Kompleks sądowniczy Swansea Civil Justice Centre

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1524

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
civil justice centre
Centrum Sprawiedliwości w Sprawach Cywilnych


Explanation:
Proposition. The center is mainly a court.

Manchester Civil Justice Centre is a governmental building in Manchester, England. Completed in 2007, it houses Manchester's county court and the Manchester District Registry of the High Court, the city's family proceedings court, the district probate registry, and the regional and area Offices of the Court Service-

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Manchester_Civil_Justice_Centre

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2014-08-25 22:21:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Wymiar sprawiedliwości w sprawach cywilnych
http://ec.europa.eu/justice/civil/index_pl.htm
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Rada utworzyła Europejską Sieć Sądową w sprawach cywilnych

http://europa.eu/legislation_summaries/justice_freedom_secur...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Atlas sądowniczy w sprawach cywilnych. Nominacje sędziowskie · Centrum Sprawiedliwości w Rodzinie.
http://warszawapraga.so.gov.pl/index.php?id=906

ccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

Chodzi o zakup gdańskiego Centrum Sprawiedliwości

budowę kompleksu pod nazwą <b„Centrum Sprawiedliwości" w Gdańsku

stron kraju i na ten czas stawał się on centrum sprawiedliwości w Rzeczpospolitej. ...

w Centrum Sprawiedliwości Naprawczej i Mediacji Uniwersytetu Minnesota

Frank MacroJanus
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1151
Grading comment
brzmi dobrze

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ewa Dabrowska: raczej unikałabym słowa "sprawiedliwość" w takiej frazie, bo jest kalką; także "Centrum... w sprawach" nie brzmi dobrze stylistycznie
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Eva. Based on my links, I am in good company.