KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

equity interest

Polish translation: udział kapitałowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equity interest
Polish translation:udział kapitałowy
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

10:08 Dec 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: equity interest
xxx has entered into this agreement on the understanding that it may at some future date wish to have an equity interest in yyy services of xxxyyy.
Portable
udział kapitałowy
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1udział kapitałowy
Andrzej Lejman
3prawo wykupu/pretensje/dochody
Miroslawa Jodlowiec


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
udział kapitałowy


Explanation:
HTH

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
5 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prawo wykupu/pretensje/dochody


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-09 10:15:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dochody (akcjonariusza)
prawo wykupu (przez splacenie dlugu hipotecznego)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2003-12-09 10:15:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to the Kosciuszko Foundation English-POlish dictionary, Vol. 1

Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 39