extensive shareholdings

Polish translation: duża liczba akcjonariuszy/duży akcjonariat

English term or phrase:extensive shareholdings
Polish translation:duża liczba akcjonariuszy/duży akcjonariat
Entered by: qubalek

16:14 Dec 7, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / prawo
English term or phrase: extensive shareholdings
W dokumencie utworzenia nowozelandzkiej spółki, pod nagłówkiem:

Shareholding:
Total number of shares: 100
Extensive shareholdings: No
qubalek
duża liczba akcjonariuszy/duży akcjonariat
Explanation:
Extensive shareholding - A company that has a large number of shareholders may notify the
Companies Office that they have an extensive shareholding.

http://www.businessland.co.nz/PDF/What_records_Co_keep.pdf

cccccccccccc

ogół osób i podmiotów gospodarczych posiadających udziały (akcje) w danej firmie
http://sjp.pl/akcjonariat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-07 19:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CCCCCCCC
Dosłownie to jest rozległy akcjonariat
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3duża liczba akcjonariuszy/duży akcjonariat
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2akcjonariat rozdrobniony/rozproszony
mike23


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
duża liczba akcjonariuszy/duży akcjonariat


Explanation:
Extensive shareholding - A company that has a large number of shareholders may notify the
Companies Office that they have an extensive shareholding.

http://www.businessland.co.nz/PDF/What_records_Co_keep.pdf

cccccccccccc

ogół osób i podmiotów gospodarczych posiadających udziały (akcje) w danej firmie
http://sjp.pl/akcjonariat

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-07 19:00:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CCCCCCCC
Dosłownie to jest rozległy akcjonariat

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1223

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
akcjonariat rozdrobniony/rozproszony


Explanation:
akcjonariat (mocno/silnie) rozdrobniony/rozproszony

FLC remains a privately owned New Zealand company with extensive shareholdings comprising fishermen-shareholders and private investors.
https://www.mpi.govt.nz/document-vault/11935

Tak przypuszczam, ale bez pewności

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day1 hr (2016-12-08 17:52:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.pl/#q="akcjonariat rozproszony"
https://www.google.pl/#q="akcjonariat rozdrobniony"

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1572