guardianship account

Polish translation: konto opiekuńcze

English term or phrase:guardianship account
Polish translation:konto opiekuńcze
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

20:30 Dec 17, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: guardianship account
Context:
Open Guardianship Account(s)
Upon appointment as guardian of the estate, you must open a checking account, and if appropriate, a savings or money market account for the guardianship estate. You must not use your own Social Security number in opening the guardianship account(s). For information about obtaining a tax identification number, contact the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) by visiting: WWW.IRS.GOV.
More here:
https://www.judiciary.state.nj.us/guardianship/Guardianship_...
Dariusz Saczuk
United States
konto opiekuńcze
Explanation:
“Guardianship Account” (non-restricted guardianship) is
an Account established pursuant to state law from which an
individual who has been appointed by the court as the guardian
of the property of a ward is permitted to make withdrawals without
a court order.
https://www.suntrust.com/Static/Documents/Personal_Banking/D...

ccccccccccccccccccccccccc

prawodawstwo opiekuńcze > guardianship legislation
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=2524686

cccccccccc

Plus a few more links:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-17 20:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


family and guardianship lawprawo rodzinne i opiekuńcze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-17 20:43:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.1a.biz.pl/tlumaczenie/?sl_chm=family and guardian...
___________________________
Glossary of
Legal (and Related) Terms
and Courthouse Signs
English/Polish
Language Services Section
Programs and Procedures Unit
Office of Trial Court Services
Administrative Office of the Courts
P.O. Box 988
Trenton, NJ 08625-0988
letter of guardianship upoważnienie opiekuńcze
guardian opiekun
guardian ad litem opiekun prawny (nieletnich)
guardian of the property opiekun prawny majątku
Guardianship Monitoring Program program monitorowania opieki
law guardian opiekun prawny
https://www.judiciary.state.nj.us/interpreters/11783_glossar...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

konto opiekuńcze można otworzyć tak łatwo, jak każde inne konto w finansowej instytucji.
http://www.poland.us/strona,5,12884,0,jak-dac-dziecku-pienia...
ccccccccccccccccccccccc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-12-17 20:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dochod z trustu nie musi byc przekazywany bezposrednio dziecku, lecz np. opiekunowi (guardian), rodzicom albo na konto opiekuncze UGMA
http://portal.infolinia.com/monitorarticle/2000_12_10_Trusty...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Frank. I think that both your and Mike's option will do the trick.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3konto opiekuńcze
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2rachunek/konto (dla) opiekuna
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
konto opiekuńcze


Explanation:
“Guardianship Account” (non-restricted guardianship) is
an Account established pursuant to state law from which an
individual who has been appointed by the court as the guardian
of the property of a ward is permitted to make withdrawals without
a court order.
https://www.suntrust.com/Static/Documents/Personal_Banking/D...

ccccccccccccccccccccccccc

prawodawstwo opiekuńcze > guardianship legislation
http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=2524686

cccccccccc

Plus a few more links:

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2016-12-17 20:40:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


family and guardianship lawprawo rodzinne i opiekuńcze

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2016-12-17 20:43:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.1a.biz.pl/tlumaczenie/?sl_chm=family and guardian...
___________________________
Glossary of
Legal (and Related) Terms
and Courthouse Signs
English/Polish
Language Services Section
Programs and Procedures Unit
Office of Trial Court Services
Administrative Office of the Courts
P.O. Box 988
Trenton, NJ 08625-0988
letter of guardianship upoważnienie opiekuńcze
guardian opiekun
guardian ad litem opiekun prawny (nieletnich)
guardian of the property opiekun prawny majątku
Guardianship Monitoring Program program monitorowania opieki
law guardian opiekun prawny
https://www.judiciary.state.nj.us/interpreters/11783_glossar...
cccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccccc

konto opiekuńcze można otworzyć tak łatwo, jak każde inne konto w finansowej instytucji.
http://www.poland.us/strona,5,12884,0,jak-dac-dziecku-pienia...
ccccccccccccccccccccccc

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2016-12-17 20:51:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dochod z trustu nie musi byc przekazywany bezposrednio dziecku, lecz np. opiekunowi (guardian), rodzicom albo na konto opiekuncze UGMA
http://portal.infolinia.com/monitorarticle/2000_12_10_Trusty...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1223
Grading comment
Thanks, Frank. I think that both your and Mike's option will do the trick.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rachunek/konto (dla) opiekuna


Explanation:
rachunek/konto (dla) opiekuna

Tak raczej.

mike23
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1572