make or give any representations

Polish translation: ...składał lub wydawał żadnych oświadczeń

English term or phrase:make or give any representations
Polish translation:...składał lub wydawał żadnych oświadczeń
Entered by: Małgorzata Buawa

19:16 May 24, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: make or give any representations
Umowa Agency agreement. The Agent shall not, without ABC's prior written consent , mke or give any representations, warranties or other promises concerning the Products. Nie będzie składał oświadczeń?
Małgorzata Buawa
Poland
...składał lub wydawał żadnych oświadczeń
Explanation:
imo
Selected response from:

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2...składał lub wydawał żadnych oświadczeń
Dariusz Saczuk
4składać oświadczeń
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Bartosz Paduch


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...składał lub wydawał żadnych oświadczeń


Explanation:
imo

Dariusz Saczuk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 127
Grading comment
Dziękuję bardzo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Sounds good.
7 mins
  -> Thank you, Frank.

agree  Robert Michalski
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Robert.

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
składać oświadczeń


Explanation:
Ten dublet czasowników odnosi się do wszystkich następujących po nim rzeczowników, więc trzeba by dopasować odpowiedni czasownik do każdego z rzeczowników osobno, czyli składać oświadczenia, udzielać gwarancji itd.

Bartosz Paduch
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4