sample coverage

Polish translation: zakres próby losowej

English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / financial statements
English term or phrase: sample coverage
The Agency reserves the right to i) provide the Auditor with additional guidance regarding the procedures to be followed or the facts to be ascertained and the way in which to present them (this may include sample coverage and findings)
Barbara S21
Poland
Polish translation:zakres próby losowej
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zakres próby losowej
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3sprawozdanie dotyczące próbki reprezentacyjnej
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sprawozdanie dotyczące próbki reprezentacyjnej


Explanation:
Based on the definitions below, sample coverage refers to reporting on a selected--representative sample of people or report items (sample group = grupa badana, representative sample = próbka reprezentacyjna).

audit findings ustalenia audytu

ccccccccc
The Auditor draws a sample of persons whose costs were declared in the Financial Statement(s) to carry out the procedures indicated in the consecutive points of this section A.
(The sample should be selected randomly so that it is representative. Full coverage is required if there are fewer than 10 people (including employees, natural persons working under a direct contract and personnel seconded by a third party), otherwise the sample should have a minimum of 10 people, or 10% of the total, whichever number is the highest)
The Auditor sampled ______ people out of the total of ______ people.


------
The Auditor obtained the detail/breakdown of the costs of providing financial support to third parties and sampled ______ cost items selected randomly (full coverage is required if there are fewer than 10 items, otherwise the sample should have a minimum of 10 item, or 10% of the total, whichever number is highest).

The Auditor verified that the following minimum conditions were met:
a) the maximum amount of financial support for each third party did not exceed EUR 60 000, unless explicitly mentioned in Annex 1;

b) the financial support to third parties was agreed in Annex 1 of the Agreement and the other provisions on financial support to third parties included in Annex 1 were respected.

http://ec.europa.eu/research/participants/data/ref/h2020/gm/...



Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1266

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zakres próby losowej


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 512
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)