KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

just cause

Polish translation: uzaadniony powód


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:just cause
Polish translation:uzaadniony powód
Entered by: amat

10:20 Mar 9, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: just cause
np. making changes for just cause or termination of agreement for just cause, etc. Do tej pory pisałam "z ważnego powodu". Jak Wy to tłumaczycie?
Awita
uzaadniony powód
Explanation:
przyp.
Selected response from:

amat
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2uzaadniony powódamat
4uzasadniony powód lub zamiennie, ważna przyczyna
ArturSz


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uzaadniony powód


Explanation:
przyp.

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
1 min

agree  ArturSz: ok
16 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzasadniony powód lub zamiennie, ważna przyczyna


Explanation:
i co tu tłumaczyć :D

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34