KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

form of authority

Polish translation: formularz pełnomocnictwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:form of authority
Polish translation:formularz pełnomocnictwa
Entered by: MonikaSojka

08:20 Jun 30, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: form of authority
Form of authority
I, xxx, confirm that I wish to accept the sum of xxx presently offered by the Defendant’s to settle my claim arising out of my accident on xxx.
I understand that if I accept this sum it will bring my claim against xxx and the Motor Insurers Bureau to an end. I understand that I will not be able to re-open my claim later if I do not recover or if my symptoms deteriorate.
I understand that I am acting against the advice of my solicitors.

Poza samym terminem 'form of authority' zastanawia mnie jeszcze 'defendant', tutaj jak to czesto bywa u Anglikow w formie dopelniacza saksonskiego:). Z tego co sie orientuje to w sprawach cywilnych zamiast 'defendant' uzywa sie 'respondent'. Czy moglby sie ktos wypowiedziec?
MonikaSojka
United Kingdom
formularz pełnomocnictwa
Explanation:
Co prawda nie jest to typowy formularz pełnomocnictwa, raczej zrzeczenie się roszczeń o odszkodowanie.
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

anula
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje Anula, o to chodzilo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4właściwy organ (władzy)
Archie
3formularz pełnomocnictwa
anula


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
właściwy organ (władzy)


Explanation:
Ponieważ wyglada mi to na rodzaj formularza, który sie wypałnia odpowiednio do okoliczności, jest to miejsce na wpisanie właściwego organu, do którego się kieruje wniosek.
Jeśli zaś chodzi o "defendant", to chodzi raczej po prostu o pozwanego, od którego dochodzi się odszkodowania za spowodowany wypadek.

Archie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
formularz pełnomocnictwa


Explanation:
Co prawda nie jest to typowy formularz pełnomocnictwa, raczej zrzeczenie się roszczeń o odszkodowanie.
Propozycja.


    Reference: http://prawo.hoga.pl/skarga_strasbourg/skarga_do_trybunalu.a...
anula
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziekuje Anula, o to chodzilo