KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

shares alienation

Polish translation: przeniesienie własności akcji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shares alienation
Polish translation:przeniesienie własności akcji
Entered by: awdotia

06:34 Aug 10, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: shares alienation
All liens, mortgages, floating charges, claims regarding the above quotas all agreements and documents restricting the freedom of shares alienation currently existing.


due diligence
awdotia
Poland
przeniesienia własności akcji
Explanation:
4. The provisions of paragraph 3 shall not affect the right of a Contracting State to tax, according to its own laws. gains from the alienation of shares in a joint-stock company of that Contracting State when the shares are owned by an individual being a resident of the other Contracting State who has been a resident of the first-mentioned Contracting State during the last five years before the alienation of the shares took place.
===
4. Postanowienia ustępu 3 nie będą miały wpływu na prawo Umawiającego się Państwa do opodatkowania, zgodnie z jego przepisami prawnymi, zysków z przeniesienia własności akcji w spółce akcyjnej tego Umawiającego się Państwa, w razie gdy są one własnością osoby fizycznej mającej miejsce zamieszkania w drugim Umawiającym się Państwie, a mającej poprzednio miejsce zamieszkania w tym pierwszym Umawiającym się Państwie, w ciągu ostatnich pięciu lat przed dniem przeniesienia własności akcji.
===
see

http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:lrLabsjZ4i0J:www.pb.pl/c...
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2przeniesienia własności akcji
Alexander Onishko
4...dokumenty ograniczające swobodę zbycia udziałów
Andrzej Lejman


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
przeniesienia własności akcji


Explanation:
4. The provisions of paragraph 3 shall not affect the right of a Contracting State to tax, according to its own laws. gains from the alienation of shares in a joint-stock company of that Contracting State when the shares are owned by an individual being a resident of the other Contracting State who has been a resident of the first-mentioned Contracting State during the last five years before the alienation of the shares took place.
===
4. Postanowienia ustępu 3 nie będą miały wpływu na prawo Umawiającego się Państwa do opodatkowania, zgodnie z jego przepisami prawnymi, zysków z przeniesienia własności akcji w spółce akcyjnej tego Umawiającego się Państwa, w razie gdy są one własnością osoby fizycznej mającej miejsce zamieszkania w drugim Umawiającym się Państwie, a mającej poprzednio miejsce zamieszkania w tym pierwszym Umawiającym się Państwie, w ciągu ostatnich pięciu lat przed dniem przeniesienia własności akcji.
===
see

http://www.google.pl/search?q=cache:lrLabsjZ4i0J:www.pb.pl/c...

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
16 mins
  -> Thank you very much !

agree  darotob: Why do you thank me?
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much ! ||| Aleksander ! mostly I work in Ru-EN , EN-RU language pairs and there is a tradition to answer "thank you" to agree's - I am used to it - so that's why :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...dokumenty ograniczające swobodę zbycia udziałów


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-08-10 07:10:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo akcji, jeżeli to SA

Andrzej Lejman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 146