KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

conduct and settle the action

Polish translation: negocjować i zawrzeć ugodę


14:07 Dec 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: conduct and settle the action
X authorizes Y to conduct and settle the action
Awita
Polish translation:negocjować i zawrzeć ugodę
Explanation:
bez kontekstu tak bym powiedział...
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4prowadzic i uregulowac
Dorota Crates
3negocjować i zawrzeć ugodęMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prowadzic i uregulowac


Explanation:
X upowaznia Y do prowadzenia i uregulowania sprawy/czynnosci/powodztwa - w zaleznosci od kontekstu.
to conduct w slowniku legalnym to- prowadzic, przeprowadzac, kierowac tokiem postepowania itd
to settle - zalezy od kontekstu - moze byc uregulowac, zalatwiac, a nawet uiszczac oplate. Wiec wiecej kontekstu by sie przydalo ;)

Dorota Crates
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to conduct and settle the action
negocjować i zawrzeć ugodę


Explanation:
bez kontekstu tak bym powiedział...

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489