KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law (general)

tax ruling

Polish translation: decyzja podatkowa / wiążąca opinia podatkowa


10:38 Feb 15, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / report on real estate investments
English term or phrase: tax ruling
Chodzi o rozstrzygnięcie wątpliwości w interpretacji umowy o unikaniu podwójnego opodatkowania.
Myślałam o rozstrzygnięciu, interpretacji, wykładni...

A request for a tax ruling in this respect should be filed.
Natalia Kreczmar
Polish translation:decyzja podatkowa / wiążąca opinia podatkowa
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Mariusz Studzinski
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4decyzja podatkowa / wiążąca opinia podatkowa
Mariusz Studzinski
4opinia (urzędu skarbowego) dot. podatkuMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opinia (urzędu skarbowego) dot. podatku


Explanation:
IMHO należy rozszerzyć j.w., czyli, np.: należy wystąpić o opinię do urzędu skarbowego dot. podatku

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 489

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
decyzja podatkowa / wiążąca opinia podatkowa


Explanation:
imho

Mariusz Studzinski
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziękuję!