KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

indicative offer

Polish translation: oferta wstępna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicative offer
Polish translation:oferta wstępna
Entered by: Krzysztof

12:03 Oct 24, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: indicative offer
czy moze byc oferta wstępna?
Krzysztof
Poland
oferta wstępna
Explanation:
Sounds good to me.

a) opracowanie koncepcji wraz z wskaźnikowym określeniem kosztów - oferta wstępna,
http://www.uzp.gov.pl/biulety/1998/136/136_1708.html
Selected response from:

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
KK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4OR niewiazaca ofertaponar
2oferta wstępna
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
oferta wstępna


Explanation:
Sounds good to me.

a) opracowanie koncepcji wraz z wskaźnikowym określeniem kosztów - oferta wstępna,
http://www.uzp.gov.pl/biulety/1998/136/136_1708.html

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199
Grading comment
Dziękuję,
KK

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OR niewiazaca oferta


Explanation:
OR niewiazaca oferta

oferta nie wiazaca=free offer, not binding offer, open offer
oferta wstepna=opening offer
(Slownik terminologii prawniczej)

"... Indicative Offer: a non-binding offer the supplier sends the ... "
www.perfect.com/news/glossary.htm -


ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695