KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

investment managers

Polish translation: zarzadzajacy inwestycjami / menedzerowie inwestycji


07:43 Nov 12, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: investment managers
I confer upon my Executors the following discretionary powers:
1. To engage counsel, investment managers and advisors with respect to any and all matters involving the administration and investment of my estate (...)
vitdrowning
Polish translation:zarzadzajacy inwestycjami / menedzerowie inwestycji
Explanation:
(zwykle chodzi o instytucje finansowe, powiernicze itp.)

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zarzadzajacy inwestycjami / menedzerowie inwestycjiJacek Krankowski
4kierownik ds. inwestycji
Hanna Burdon


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kierownik ds. inwestycji


Explanation:
kierownik inwestycji, kierownik inwestycyjny

Hanna Burdon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 1199

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zarzadzajacy inwestycjami / menedzerowie inwestycji


Explanation:
(zwykle chodzi o instytucje finansowe, powiernicze itp.)

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960