KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

Local employment partnership

Polish translation: miejscowe (lokalne) biura zatrudnienia (lub posrednictwa pracy)


04:46 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Phare funds jargon
English term or phrase: Local employment partnership
in the context of Phare assistance progammes in the field of EU social policy, local employment partnerships are to serve as one of beneficiaries of the assistance
xxxlanzarote
Polish translation:miejscowe (lokalne) biura zatrudnienia (lub posrednictwa pracy)
Explanation:
JS
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4program lokalnego partnerstwa w dziedzinie zatrudnieniaJacek Krankowski
4miejscowe (lokalne) biura zatrudnienia (lub posrednictwa pracy)
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miejscowe (lokalne) biura zatrudnienia (lub posrednictwa pracy)


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
program lokalnego partnerstwa w dziedzinie zatrudnienia


Explanation:
Por.:

SINGO - Serwis Organizacji Pozarz?dowych
... Gmina"; "LOKALNE PARTNERSTWO - wspó?praca samorz?du z organizacjami pozarz?dowymi"
Wojciech K?osowski, Pe?nomocnik Prezydenta Miasta Bielsko-Bia?a ds. ...
www.los.lublin.pl/singo/cint/org/gminy/program.htm

Beskidzkie Stowarzyszenie Wspomagania Inicjatyw Pozarz?dowych
... pozarz?dowych z biznesem; Wojciech K?osowski - lokalne partnerstwo, pisanie
wniosków o dotacj? w ramach lokalnego partnerstwa; Krystyna Miko?ajczyk ...
www.cofund.org.pl/ngo/STOP/stop2.html

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  pidzej: being an abstract term, your local partnership would have no plural i'm afraid
18 mins
  -> That's why I would say "programY" lokalnego partnerstwa