KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

qualification sample

Polish translation: probka kwalifikacyjna / probka dla potrzeb (za)kwalifikowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualification sample
Polish translation:probka kwalifikacyjna / probka dla potrzeb (za)kwalifikowania
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

07:27 Nov 26, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: qualification sample
przekształcony produkt ma zostac sprzedany jako "qualification sample"
zuza
probka kwalifikacyjna / probka dla potrzeb (za)kwalifikowania
Explanation:
Qualification is to assure that product meets all technical requirements of the
standards and technical specifications prior to, and independent of, any
procurement.

Po czym:

The manufacturer shall use ingredients, manufacturing procedures, and
methods of inspection on production (generic name of item*) which are the
same as those used on the qualification sample.

www.pri.sae.org/QPL/guidelines.pdf

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1probka kwalifikacyjna / probka dla potrzeb (za)kwalifikowaniaJacek Krankowski
4próbka jako¶ciowabozka


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
probka kwalifikacyjna / probka dla potrzeb (za)kwalifikowania


Explanation:
Qualification is to assure that product meets all technical requirements of the
standards and technical specifications prior to, and independent of, any
procurement.

Po czym:

The manufacturer shall use ingredients, manufacturing procedures, and
methods of inspection on production (generic name of item*) which are the
same as those used on the qualification sample.

www.pri.sae.org/QPL/guidelines.pdf

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krzysztof: kwalifikacyjna brzmi lepiej i jest terminem stosowanym w ISO 9000
51 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
próbka jako¶ciowa


Explanation:
Very often such qualification sample procedes full production.

bozka
Poland