KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

a company organised and existing under the laws of Poland

Polish translation: spółka utworzona (OR: zawiązana) i istniejaca na podstawie prawa polskiego


01:47 Nov 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: a company organised and existing under the laws of Poland
jak to sie przyjelo formulowac ?
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:spółka utworzona (OR: zawiązana) i istniejaca na podstawie prawa polskiego
Explanation:
That's how I usually translate it and see it translated
Selected response from:

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki, to brzmi przyjemnie. POzdrawiam - js
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5spółka założona i działająca zgodnie z przepisami prawa polskiegoPortable
4spółka utworzona (OR: zawiązana) i istniejaca na podstawie prawa polskiego
Maciej Zimecki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
spółka utworzona (OR: zawiązana) i istniejaca na podstawie prawa polskiego


Explanation:
That's how I usually translate it and see it translated

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196
Grading comment
Dzieki, to brzmi przyjemnie. POzdrawiam - js

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
spółka założona i działająca zgodnie z przepisami prawa polskiego


Explanation:
this is what I have come across and used

Portable
PRO pts in pair: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciej Zimecki: Czy działa zgodnie z przepisami to nie do końca wiadomo (nie o to tu chodzi), wiadomo czy istnieje jako podmiot prawa jeżeli została zawiązana zgodnie z przepisami
13 hrs
  -> So sorry, my mistake. I have often come across the phrase "a company organised and operating under the laws of ..." and somehow go these two mixed up.