KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

originating process

Polish translation: pismo procesowe wszczynające postępowanie


10:56 Nov 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: originating process
a writ of summons or any document which commences court proceedings
agusia
Polish translation:pismo procesowe wszczynające postępowanie
Explanation:
"pismo procesowe" bedzie odpowiadać terminologii polskiego k.p.c. a poza tym pasuje do angielskiego "process"
Selected response from:

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pismo procesowe wszczynające postępowanie
Maciej Zimecki
4pismo rozpoczynające proces sądowy
Agnieszka Hamann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pismo rozpoczynające proces sądowy


Explanation:
pismo rozpoczynające proces sądowy

Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pismo procesowe wszczynające postępowanie


Explanation:
"pismo procesowe" bedzie odpowiadać terminologii polskiego k.p.c. a poza tym pasuje do angielskiego "process"

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196