KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

originating application

Polish translation: wniosek o wszczęcie postępowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:originating application
Polish translation:wniosek o wszczęcie postępowania
Entered by: Maciej Zimecki

10:57 Nov 28, 2001
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: originating application
a proceeding commenced by petition
agusia
wniosek o wszczęcie postęowania
Explanation:
"wniosek" lepiej tu odpowiada polskiej terminologii prawa procesowego niż zgłoszenie. Vide KPC.
Selected response from:

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wniosek o wszczęcie postęowania
Maciej Zimecki
4zgłoszenie rozpoczynające postępowanie
Agnieszka Hamann


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zgłoszenie rozpoczynające postępowanie


Explanation:
zgłoszenie rozpoczynające postępowanie

Agnieszka Hamann
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 106

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wniosek o wszczęcie postęowania


Explanation:
"wniosek" lepiej tu odpowiada polskiej terminologii prawa procesowego niż zgłoszenie. Vide KPC.

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196