KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

to pay a call

Polish translation: dokonac platnosci w odpowiedzi na wezwanie do oplacenia akcji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to pay a call
Polish translation:dokonac platnosci w odpowiedzi na wezwanie do oplacenia akcji
Entered by: Natalie

03:57 Nov 30, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / company law
English term or phrase: to pay a call
in Articles of Association
...all holders of a share shall be liable to pay all calls...
or ... if a call remains unpaid the person from whom it is due shall pay interest ..
xxxlanzarote
dokonac platnosci w odpowiedzi na wezwanie do oplacenia akcji
Explanation:
albo: ...w wykonaniu wezwania...
...w nastepstwie wezwania...

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dokonac platnosci w odpowiedzi na wezwanie do oplacenia akcjiJacek Krankowski
4= zaplacic (w odpowiedzi na zadanie)
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
= zaplacic (w odpowiedzi na zadanie)


Explanation:
chyba - js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dokonac platnosci w odpowiedzi na wezwanie do oplacenia akcji


Explanation:
albo: ...w wykonaniu wezwania...
...w nastepstwie wezwania...

JK


    Slownik prawa, Peter Collin
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
thanks.