KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

forfeit shares

Polish translation: utracic prawa do akcji/udzialow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forfeit shares
Polish translation:utracic prawa do akcji/udzialow
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

04:53 Nov 30, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / company law
English term or phrase: forfeit shares
If the notice is not complied with any share in respect of which it was given may be forfeited.

the forfeiture shall include all dividends or other moneys payable in respect of the forfeited shares ...
xxxlanzarote
utrata praw do akcji
Explanation:
forfeiture of shares = utrata praw do akcji

(ogolnie = przepadek)

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1utrata praw do akcjiJacek Krankowski
4utracić udział/akcję
Maciej Zimecki


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
utracić udział/akcję


Explanation:
wybór pomiędzy akcją audziałem zależy od typu spółki
"w przypadku niezastosowania się do zawiadomienia jakikolwiek udział/akcja do którego ono się odnosi może zostać utracony/utracona"

"Utrata będzie obejmowała dywidendy i inne środki pieniężne płatne z tytułu utraconych akcji.."

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utrata praw do akcji


Explanation:
forfeiture of shares = utrata praw do akcji

(ogolnie = przepadek)

JK


    Slownik prawa, Peter Collin
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
5 mins