KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

intelectual or industrial rights of Company

Polish translation: własność intelektualna i przemysłowa


14:58 Dec 4, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: intelectual or industrial rights of Company
prawa wlasnosci intelektualnej i jakiej?
Chdzi o umowe, w kórej strony zobowi±zuj± się "cease use of all applicable Trademarks, Technology or other intellectual or industrial property rights
Jakub Szacki
Poland
Polish translation:własność intelektualna i przemysłowa
Explanation:
choć zwie się to trochę głupio, to jednak właśnie tak.

Dz.U. 2001 nr. 49 poz.508
Ustawa Prawo własności przemysłowej
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Dzieki, doceniam. JS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1własność intelektualna i przemysłowa
leff
5wlasnosci intelektualnej i zastosowania przemyslowego
Lota


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wlasnosci intelektualnej i zastosowania przemyslowego


Explanation:
I have seen this expression

as in "industrial applications".
amounts to the same thing, IMO.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
własność intelektualna i przemysłowa


Explanation:
choć zwie się to trochę głupio, to jednak właśnie tak.

Dz.U. 2001 nr. 49 poz.508
Ustawa Prawo własności przemysłowej

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Dzieki, doceniam. JS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
8 hrs