KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

legal theory

Polish translation: podstawa prawna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:legal theory
Polish translation:podstawa prawna
Entered by: Robert Pranagal

02:54 Dec 5, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: legal theory
WARRANTY CONDITIONS

...XXXX is not responsible for special, incidental, or consequential damages resulting from any breach of warranty, or under any other legal theory, including but not limited to lost profits, downtime, goodwill, damage...
Robert Pranagal
podstawa prawna
Explanation:
tutaj:...lub wynikajace z innej podstawy prawnej

JK
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
This is it! Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5podstawa prawnaJacek Krankowski
1teoria prawna
leff


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
teoria prawna


Explanation:
OR
teoria prawnicza

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
podstawa prawna


Explanation:
tutaj:...lub wynikajace z innej podstawy prawnej

JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
This is it! Thanks!