KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

recitals

Polish translation: preambuła


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:recitals
Polish translation:preambuła
Entered by: Jacek Krankowski

10:23 Dec 11, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / service contract
English term or phrase: recitals
title of introduction to an agreement
kingusia
Poland
przedstawienie stron
Explanation:
RECITALS = introduction to a deed or conveyance which sets out the main purpose and the parties to it=
PRZEDSTAWIENIE STRON, WSTĘPNA CZĘŚĆ DOKUMENTU)
SŁOWNIK PRAWA

Selected response from:

Robert Pranagal
Grading comment
Dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1preambuła
Maciej Zimecki
4przedstawienie stron
Robert Pranagal


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preambuła


Explanation:
tak nazywamy po polsku wstęp do aktu prawnego (np. konstytucji, ustawy) lub umowy, który nie niesie ze sobą treści normatywnej a jedynie podaje np. kotekst faktyczny oraz motywy kierujące prawodawcą przy wydaniu tego aktu lub stronami przy zawieraniu umowy

Maciej Zimecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 196

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski: STRONGLY agree!!!!!!!!!!
49 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przedstawienie stron


Explanation:
RECITALS = introduction to a deed or conveyance which sets out the main purpose and the parties to it=
PRZEDSTAWIENIE STRON, WSTĘPNA CZĘŚĆ DOKUMENTU)
SŁOWNIK PRAWA



Robert Pranagal
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1167
Grading comment
Dzięki.