KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

certificate of appointment of estate trustee with a will

Polish translation: świadectwo wyznaczenia w testamencie powiernika majątku


22:31 Dec 17, 2001
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / Canadian Law, Ontario
English term or phrase: certificate of appointment of estate trustee with a will
This is in a document that's about handling the estate by the inheritors. YOur help will be appreciated.
Piotr
Polish translation:świadectwo wyznaczenia w testamencie powiernika majątku
Explanation:
lub:
świadectwo wyznaczenia w testamencie powiernika majątkowego
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4świadectwo wyznaczenia w testamencie powiernika majątku
Araksia Sarkisian
3świadectwo wyznaczenia testamentem powiernika majątku
leff


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
świadectwo wyznaczenia testamentem powiernika majątku


Explanation:
trustee = powiernik, administrator

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
świadectwo wyznaczenia w testamencie powiernika majątku


Explanation:
lub:
świadectwo wyznaczenia w testamencie powiernika majątkowego

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376
Grading comment
Thank you!