KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

...who in his named quality...

Polish translation: w jego imieniu


00:53 Jan 4, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: ...who in his named quality...
Mr..... acting as a .... founded a company ...... and who in his named quality has hereby appointed as Attorney:
(names follow)
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:w jego imieniu
Explanation:
Pan......występując jako......utworzył spółkę......, która w niniejszym w jego imieniu ustanowiła Pełnomocnika:
Selected response from:

maurycy
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5w jego imieniumaurycy
5i kto w jego imieniuJoanna Szulc


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
i kto w jego imieniu


Explanation:
In his named qualitity- sounds like in the quality of his name or in his name-w jego imieniu. This means someone in his name appointed a lawyer for him.

Joanna Szulc
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
w jego imieniu


Explanation:
Pan......występując jako......utworzył spółkę......, która w niniejszym w jego imieniu ustanowiła Pełnomocnika:

maurycy
Poland
PRO pts in pair: 16