KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

legimitation

Polish translation: legitimation = legalizacja


09:06 Jan 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: legimitation
I, notary public at ... hereby certify for legimitation that the above signature ...
This is from a Belgian document.
makary
Polish translation:legitimation = legalizacja
Explanation:
Uwazam, ze jest to literowka i chodzi o wplyw francuskiego légitimation = legalizacja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 08:12:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, makary, for your valuable feedback!
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Zadałem to samo pytanie na proz German-English (http://www.proz.com/kudoz/129373), okazało się że jest to ptaszek z innej gałęzi językowej.
Pozdrawiam
MK
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3legitimation = legalizacjaJacek Krankowski
5usankcjonowanie prawne
Teresa Goscinska


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
legitimation = legalizacja


Explanation:
Uwazam, ze jest to literowka i chodzi o wplyw francuskiego légitimation = legalizacja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-01-18 08:12:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Thank you, makary, for your valuable feedback!

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960
Grading comment
Zadałem to samo pytanie na proz German-English (http://www.proz.com/kudoz/129373), okazało się że jest to ptaszek z innej gałęzi językowej.
Pozdrawiam
MK

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
1 hr

agree  Natalie
1 hr

agree  Eva Hussain
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
usankcjonowanie prawne


Explanation:
Przekrecenie liter,
Powinno byc legitimation

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723