KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

Internal Revenue Code

Polish translation: prawo podatkowe


17:58 Jan 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / transfer of shares
English term or phrase: Internal Revenue Code
the US Internal Revenue Code
Grommit
United Kingdom
Polish translation:prawo podatkowe
Explanation:
OR
Kodeks Podatkowy USA

Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
this is what I needed. Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prawo podatkowe
leff
5zakodowanie dla Wydzialu Podatkowego
Lota
4Kodeks Urzedu Podatkowegoponar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zakodowanie dla Wydzialu Podatkowego


Explanation:
Internal Revenue (Services) to jest wydzial opodatkowania obywateli USA.

Internal Revenue oznacza "dochod wewnetrzny"

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prawo podatkowe


Explanation:
OR
Kodeks Podatkowy USA




    Reference: http://www4.law.cornell.edu/uscode/26/
leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
this is what I needed. Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Krankowski
11 mins

agree  Joanna Szulc
21 mins

agree  Romuald Pawlikowski
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kodeks Urzedu Podatkowego


Explanation:
Kodeks Urzedu Podatkowego

code=kodeks; przepisy

"... z dnia 9 stycznia 1997 r. Kodeks celny (Dz. U. z dnia 12 ... aktualno?ci za?wiadczenia z w?a?ciwego organu podatkowego /urz?du skarbowego/ oraz co do ... "
ogloszenia.univ.gda.pl/zampubl/szp/komunikaty.html

ponar
PRO pts in pair: 695