KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

liens for taxes on the assets

Polish translation: zastaw


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lien
Polish translation:zastaw
Entered by: leff

15:14 Jan 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / transfer of shares
English term or phrase: liens for taxes on the assets
context: there are no liens for taxes (other than for current taxes not yet due) on the assets of the company
Grommit
United Kingdom
zastaw pod należności podatkowe
Explanation:
zastaw pod należności podatkowe na majątku (aktywach) firmy

Najczęściej przybiera to postać blokady kont pod należności Skarbu Państwa
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zastaw na skladnikach majatkowych na zabezpieczenie zobowiazan podatkowychJacek Krankowski
4zastaw pod należności podatkowe
leff


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zastaw pod należności podatkowe


Explanation:
zastaw pod należności podatkowe na majątku (aktywach) firmy

Najczęściej przybiera to postać blokady kont pod należności Skarbu Państwa

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
thanks a lot.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zastaw na skladnikach majatkowych na zabezpieczenie zobowiazan podatkowych


Explanation:
JK

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960