KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

licence

Polish translation: zezwolenie na slub


21:07 Jan 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / BDM
English term or phrase: licence
Akt małżeństwa z Kanady.
Podany jest też "licence number". Czy chodzi zezwolenie na ślub??
makary
Polish translation:zezwolenie na slub
Explanation:
tak, to o to chodzi. Kazdy, kto chce brac slub w Kanadzie, musi taka licencje (zezwolenie) otrzymac.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
OK, dzięki za pomoc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5zezwolenie na slub
Lota
4zezwolenie
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zezwolenie na slub


Explanation:
tak, to o to chodzi. Kazdy, kto chce brac slub w Kanadzie, musi taka licencje (zezwolenie) otrzymac.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817
Grading comment
OK, dzięki za pomoc!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zezwolenie


Explanation:
Na stronie:

http://www.city.toronto.on.ca/depts/legserv_marriage.htm#req...

znajdziesz całą niezbędną informację na twoje pytania.

Good luck!


Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376