KudoZ home » English to Polish » Law/Patents

letter of request

Polish translation: wniosek / danie na pi mie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:letter of request
Polish translation:wniosek / danie na pi mie
Entered by: Umit Altug

13:24 Jan 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: letter of request
niestety nie znam kontekstu
zuza
wniosek / żądanie na piśmie
Explanation:
albo: pismo zawierające wniosek / żądanie / zapotrzebowanie - zależnie od kontekstu
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pismo rekwizycyjne
TechWrite
4wniosek / żądanie na piśmieJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wniosek / żądanie na piśmie


Explanation:
albo: pismo zawierające wniosek / żądanie / zapotrzebowanie - zależnie od kontekstu

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

2545 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pismo rekwizycyjne


Explanation:
imo

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 183